|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bewick,Thomas;, My Life Folio Society, 1st editon 1981 Cloth Near fine. In original glassine wrapper which has some tears Bewick Beautiful book, lavishly illustrated with reproductions in color and black & white of the author's own paintings. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
"Biggers,Don;Farmer,Joan" "Shackelford County Sketches" "Albany, TX: Clear Forks Press" "1974 - 1st edition" "Hardcover" "Hardcover w/dustjacket, 4to, 114 pp; tan & orange cloth w/picture of the county courthouse on the front, pictorial eps; light edgewear, bumped corners, slight spine roll; clear acetate dustjacket w/2 tears on the back, one tear 1 1/2"" & with material loss" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
"Corson,Juliet;," "Practical American Cookery & Household Management" "NY: Dodd, Mead, & Co." "1886" "Hardcover" "Hardcover, 12mo, 591 pp; dark red cloth w/blind stamped titles; light edgewear, bumped corners, pages age tanned, fos names & bookstore sticker on front flyleaves, 2 recipes handwritten on back eps, 1 tear on front edge of flyleaf; lines & scuffs on cover" "Instructions on how to serve a dinner, flowers, wine, carving, marketing, & of course many recipes. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
"Field,Eugene;," "Wynken, Blynken and Nod" "Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing" "1941 - 1st edition" "Softcover" "Softcover, 4to, unpaginated; colorful illustrations by Margot Voigt; light edgewear, a few small spots on the cover, fo name at bottom of 1st page; book tight, spine staples holding; charming illustrations;" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
"Garman,R. H.;," "Moving Picture Circus" "Chicago: Ideal Book Builders" "1914 - leaves patented" "Card covers" "Card covers in the shape of a colorful elephant, 10 1/2"" high X 5 1/4"" wide, unpaginated; very good condition w/light edgewear, staples holding covers & pages together firmly, all illustrations colorful, pages clean;" "Book is so engineered that between every 2 stable pages is a page in 6 parts which can be moved to form almost endless combinations. Clever & charming; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
"Grid",;, Real Cookery NY: Cassell Publishing Co. 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 86 pp; gray cloth w/red titles & a cook w/utensils on front cover; light edgewear, cooking stains on front & back cover, pages age tanned, neatly handwritten recipes on eps, one flyleaf torn, missing top 1/2 of the page; pages clean, book tight & complete Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
"Halsell,H. H.;," "Cowboys and Cattleland" "Nashville, TN: Parthenon Press" "ND - early 1930's" "Hardcover" "Hardcover, 8vo, 276 pp; blue cloth w/gilt title & decoration; light edgewear, no dustjacket; SIGNED by the author & dated 1939; 2 postcards of cowboys & date 1937 by ""Kim Cowboy Artist"" on front flyleaves." "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
"Matthews,Sallie Reynolds;," "Interwoven: A Pioneer Chronicle" "El Paso, TX: Carl Hertzog" "1958 - 2nd edition - limited edition of 1500& "Hardcover" "Hardcover in dustjacket, 8vo, 227 pp; Book has light shelfwear on the bottom edge; clear acetate dustjacket in very good condition. Pictorial endpapers, family brands on front cover. Signed by Mrs. Matthews' daughter & son-in-law, "Sallie and Ardon Judd - My Mother's Book". Handsome volume! "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
"Norris,Dr. J. Frank;," "Inside History of 1st Baptist Church Fort Worth &" "Privately Printed" "ND - 7th edition" "Softcover" "Softback, 8vo, 331 pp; covers dirty, edgeworn, corners bumped, a few tears on the edges; spine ragged, title page smudged, but book tight, complete; contains blk & white photos;" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
"Tennyson,Alfred Lord;," "In Memoriam" "London: MacMillan & Co." "1901- 4th printing" "Hardcover" "Hardcover, 32mo, 125 pp; maroon leather w/gilt titles, aeg, marbled eps; very light edgewear & 1 tiny spot on title page; FORE-EDGE painting on front edge of a cottage garden which can only be seen when the pages are correctly fanned. Very charming" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
"Anon.,;," "Addisonia Volume 24, Number 4, Jan., 1964" "New York Botanical Garden" "1964" "Softcover" "Card Covers, SM4to, 64 pp; 8 color plates w/descriptions; covers edgeworn, bumped corners, light soil; interior clean & tight; Also contains the index for 1960-64; Plates are lovely!" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
"Anon.,;," "Watkins Almanac" "Winona, MN: J. R. Watkins Co." "1916" "Softcover" "Softcover, 8vo, 96 pp; colorful covers + 3 full color plates, 1 double plate; full of useful advice: care of children, recipes & lots of info about Watkins products; cover loose, repaired w/archival tape, edgewear, light soil on covers;" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
"Gambrell,J.D.;," "Ten Years In Texas" "The Baptist Standard Printing Company-1st Edition" ''1909'' ''Cloth'' ''Very Good/- No dj. Black cloth cover has edgewear and a few spots on cover. Book is in surprisingly good condition for its age.'' "Written by an early Baptist minister." Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
"Hitchcock,Alfred;," "Games Killers Play" "Dell Books-2790" ''1967'' ''Paperback'' ''Very Good. Paperback original. Colors are bright. Reading creases along spine and 1 small skinned place on the back.'' "Banbery - cover" "Short stories by Donald Westlake, Hal Ellson, and others." Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
"Hoff,Syd;," "Henrietta's Halloween" "Garrand Publishing Company" ''1980'' ''Cloth'' ''Very Good/- No dj. Edges lightly rubbed. Prev. owner's name on endpaper along with a few light crayon marks.'' "Hoff, Syd" "Affectionately inscribed and signed by the author along with a simple sketch. Very rare." Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
"Innes,Hammond;," "Sea And Island" "Alfred A. Knopf-1st Edition" ''1967'' ''Cloth'' ''Very Good/Very Good. Gift inscription on front endpaper, bookstore stamp on back endpaper. DJ has light edgewear & 1 scraped place on the front.'' Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
"Murrah,David J.;," "C. C. Slaughter, Rancher, Banker, Baptist" "Austin: University of Texas" "1981 - 1st edition" "Hardcover" "Hardcover in dustjacket, 8vo, 173 pp; tan cloth cover, blk & white photos, maps; book very good w/light edgewear, dustjacket edgeworn w/a couple of small tears on the upper edge; No. 15 in the M. K. Brown Range Life Series" Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
"Peak,Howard W.;," "A Ranger of Commerce or 52 Years on the Road" "San Antonio: Naylor Printing" "1929 - 1st edition" "Hardcover" "Hardcover, 8vo, 262 pp; brown pebbled cloth w/light edgewear, bumped corners, pages age tanned, a couple of pages discolored from newspaper articles being placed in them." "Inscribed by the author to an assistant beneath his picture.Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
A'Beckett,Arthur W.;, Comic Blackstone Southhampton: Ashford Press 1985 - 1st thus 0907069398 Hardcover A New & Revised edition of the 1887 publication; Hardcover, 8vo, 324 pp; very good book, no dj; black cloth w/lots of gilt on the cover, all edges gilt, comic illustrations in color & blk & white by Harry Furniss. ISBN: 0907069398. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Abbot,Angus Evan;, Little Red Riding Hood - Retold J. & J. Colman 1896 Softcover Softcover, 24mo, 16pp; vivid chromolithographs on the covers, front & back and at every opening, artist not credited; promotional piece for Christmas, 1896, for Colman's products which include Colman's Mustard, Colman's Starch etc. Light edgewear; Lightly bumped corners, 1 small stain on the back cover, a few finger smudges inside, very good condition, colors bright & pretty, tight & complete. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Abbot,Charles G.;, Smithsonian Scientific Series - 10 vols. NY: Smithsonian Institution Series 1929 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo; limited #658, signed by Mr. Abbot; red leather w/green Smithsonian insignia on front, green moire eps, red leather folded in over boards, gilt titles & gilt stars around edges; light edgewear, bumped corners, rubbing along spines; Volume 2 back cover tender, stains on back of vol. 6. Heavy set, may require add'l postage. Handsome set! Color Illustrations. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Abell,Sam;, Stay This Moment Eastman Kodak 1990 Hardcover Very Good/good. Ex-library but the only indication of this is a "Withdrawn" stamp on the front flyleaf and the title page. The Dustjacket has a long tear on one corner, unrepaired, a second tear on another corner, professionally repaired with non-acidic transparent tape; ISBN: 0-934738-72-6. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Abercrombie,John;, Pathological & Practical Researches on Diseases of the Brain and Spinal Cord Classics of Neurology and Neurosurgery 1993 - #455 of a limited edition of 1,000 copies Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 444 pp; gilt decorated tan leather, all edges gilded, marbled endpapers, attached ribbon marker, black leather bookplate on the front bookplate; facsimile of the 1828 edition; Near fine condition; Introductory notes booklet laid in includes a portrait of the author. Texas residents will have state tax add to their bill. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Abernethy,Francis Edward;Beaty,Dan Singin' Texas Dallas: E-Heart Press 1983 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in jacket, 4to, 183 pp; Very good/Very Good with the lightest of shelfwear; Illustrated w/black & white photos; Filled with songs Texans love to sing w/words and music. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Abernethy,Francis;, Folk Art in Texas Dallas: SMU Press 1985 087074-210-8 Hardcover 1st Edition, Very Good/Very Good, with only light edgewear. 203 pages including index, 4to, color & black & white illustrations. Features the work of many ethnic groups in many mediums from the sublime to the weird. ISBN: 087074-210-8. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Abernethy,Francis;, Tales From the Big Thicket Austin: University of Texas Press 1966 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in jacket, 8vo, 244 pp; good/good; book lightly shelfworn, 1 gather of pages has creases on the upper edges, probably a binding error, otherwise text clean; jacket shelfworn, price clipped; blk & white illustrations; book tight & complete; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Abernethy,Francis;, The Bounty of Texas Denton, TX: University of North Texas Press 1990 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in dustjacket, 8vo, 232 pp; Very good/Very good, SIGNED by the author; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Abernethy,Francis;, Folk Art in Texas Dallas: SMU Press 1985 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in jacket, 4to, 203 pp; very good/very good condition; illustrated w/photos; Explores Texas folk art in cemeteries, jails, in saddlemaking, and among all ethnic groups. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Abernethy,Francis;Lincecum,Jerry Bryan The Family Saga Denton, TX: Texas Folklore Society 2003 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in jacket, 4to, 366 pp; Book & jacket both in very good condition w/light shelfwear & 1 bumped corner; Illustrated w/blk & white photos; Stories from various Texas families; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Acheson,Sam;, Dallas Yesterday Dallas: SMU Press 1972 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in jacket, 8vo, 403 pp; brown cloth covered book in very good condition w/light shelfwear; jacket good w/edgewear, chips & 1 tear on the edges; A collection of newspaper articles on Dallas history; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Adair, editor,A. Garland;, Under Texas Skies - Texas Remembers Austin: American Hist. Memorial Assn. 1944 - Vol. 1, No. 1 Softcover 1st issue of this journal; softcover, 8vo, 80 pp, brown wraps; very good condition w/light edgewear, sticker ''ghost'' on front cover, pages age toned; journal of the American Legion - Texas Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Adair, editor,A. Garland;, Under Texas Skies - What's What About Texas Austin: American Hist. Memorial Assn. 1946 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 143 pp, in wraps; good condition w/light edgewear, sticker ''ghost'' on front cover, pages age tanned. Contains articles on the Texas State Cemetery, Texas Parks, returning WWII veterans and many more. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Adair,Garland;Coats,Ellen Texas: Its History Philadelphia: John Winston 1954 - assumed 1st Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, SM4to, 395 pp; In good condition w/light shelfwear, bumped corners, 3 small spots on the front edges of the pages; color & black & white illustrations; text clean, book tight & complete; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Adams,Henry;, The Education of Henry Adams Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library 1983 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 530 pp; gilt stamped brown leatherette, all edges gilt, decorated endpapers, attached ribbon marker, blk & white reproductions of portraits of leading figures of the day; Near fine condition, crisp, tight, text clean; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Adams,Martha;, The Salad Bowl NY: Best Foods 1929 Softcover Softcover, 22 pp, 12mo, good condition w/light edgewear, white covers grubby; Interior pages clean, great color lithographs as illustrations. Lots of recipes for salads and sandwiches all using Best Food products. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Adams,Ramon F.;, Come an' Get It Norman, OK: Univ. of Oklahoma 1952 Hardcover 1st edition, Signed by the author on front flyleaf. Also laid in is a Christmas card from Mr. Adams. Book is crisp and clean, dustjacket has light edgwear & 1 tear on the upper edge. Gift inscription on front flyleaf. Drawings by Nick Eggenhofer. Stories of cowboy cooks, 8vo, 170 pages. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Adams,Ramon;, Six-Guns and Saddle Leather U. of Oklahoma Press 1954 Hardback 1ST edition. SIGNED & inscribed by the author.Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket has edgewear with 4 small tears on the edges. In wraps. Outlaws Gunmen "A Bibliography of Books and Pamphlets on Western Outlaws and Gunmen" See picture. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Adams,Scott;, Dilbert 2.0: Twenty Years of Dilbert Kansas City: Andrews McMeel 2008 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in slipcase, 4to, 576 pp; yellow and dark red book w/pictorial endpapers & an onlay of Dilbert and his dog on the front in very good condition w/1 lightly bumped corner & light shelfwear; Matching slipcase has 1 bumped corner w/a stain. Unopened DVD on the rear pastedown. This is a large, heavy set which may require additional postage. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Adler,Mortimer;, Adler's Philosophical Dictionary Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1995 - 1st edition, SIGNED by the author Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 223 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilded, silk moire endpapers, attached ribbon marker; near fine condition; handsome volume! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Adler,Warren;, Private Lies Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library 1991 - 1st edition, SIGNED by the author Hardcover Hardcover,8vo, 308 pp; gilt stamped brown leather, all edges gilded, marbled endpapers, attached ribbon marker, frontispiece by Cheryl Decker-Sauder; very good condition w/very light edgewear; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Aeschylus,;, The Oresteia Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1979 - Collectors Edition Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 177 pp; black leather w/gilt titles & decorations, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, silk moire endpapers, illustrations by Michael Ayrton; Book is in AS New condition. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Aesop,;, Aesop's Fables Viking, 1st 1981 cloth Very Good/Very Good. Book has a gift inscription on front flyleaf. DJ has 3 tears on the edges and is price-clipped. Holder Illustrations by Heidi Holder. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Aesop,;, Aesop's Fables Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1979 Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 130 pp; gilt stamped brown leather w/all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon marker, & charming illustrations by Robert Lawson; very good condition Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Aesop,;, The Aesop for Children NY: Barnes & Noble Books 1947 edition, later printing Hardcover Hardcover, 4to; light edgewear, bumped corners; illustrations by Milo Winter; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Ajilvsgi,Geyata;, Wildflowers of Texas Bryan, TX: Shearer Publishing 1984 0940672-15-4 Hardcover 1st edition, very good/good. Dustjacket edgeworn & scuffed. 12mo, 414 pp, many color photos of the flowers. Complete & tight; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. ISBN: 0940672-15-4. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Aksakov,Sergei;, The Scarlet Flower San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1989 0-15-270487-6 Hardcover 1ST Edition, Very Good/Near Fine; book has light edgewear; Diodorov Colorful illustrations in a Russian Folk Tale by Boris Diodorov. ISBN:0-15-270487-6. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Alcott,Louisa May;, Little Women Boston: Little, Brown & Co. 1929 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 397pp; black cloth w/colorful onlay on the front cover, 7 color plates, 1 missing; Illustrated by Jessie Wilcox Smith, endpaper ills. by Henry Pitz; edgeworn, bumped corners, spots on cover; text clean; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Alcott,Louisa May;, Little Women Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1976 - Collector's Edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 429pp; tan leather w/all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, gilt titles and decorations, silk moire endpapers, illustrations by Henry Pitz; very good condition w/light shelfwear & some small spots in the gilt on the covers; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Alcott,Louisa May;, Little Men Chicago: John C. Winston 1928 Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 349 pp; blue cloth cover w/colorful onlay of children & pets; illustrations & endpaper by Clara Burd, all present; shelfworn, bumped corners, fo name & address stamped on half-title page, 4 pp corners creased; One scraped on back pd. Text clean, book tight. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Alcott,Louisa May;, Little Women NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hardcover Hardcover in acetate jacket, 8vo, 385 pp; colorful printed cloth cover, illustrations by Douglas Grosline; very good condition w/2 small ink mars on the front flyleaf & light shelfwear; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Aldrich,Thomas Bailey;, The Story of a Bad Boy Boston: Fields, Osgood, & Co. 1870 Hardcover 1ST edition, 2nd state. Good/- No dustjacket as issued. Red cover with light edgewear & lightly bumped corners, pages tanned, tear on the front flyleaf repaired with filmoplast non-acidic film. Gilt letters and spine decoration still good. Illustrated in black and white. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. See the photograph. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Alexander,Frances;, Mother Goose on the Rio Grande Dallas: Banks, Upshaw & Co. 1944 - 1st edition Cloth Hardcover in jacket, 8vo, 101 pp; book in good condition w/edgewear, bumped corners, interior clean, tight & complete. Illustrated by Charlotte Baker. PC jacket in poor condition w/lots of edgewear, several large tears, & remnants of scotch tapet. Charming book w/children's rhymes from the Mexican border in both Spanish & English. SIGNED by the author. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Alexander,Hansen;, Rare Integrity: A Portrait of L. W. Payne, Jr. Austin: Wind River Press 1986 - 1 of a limited edition of 500 copies Hardcover Hardcover in dj, 4to, 146pp; book in very good condition, price clipped dj lightly edgeworn w/some scuff marks on the back; in protective wraps; Biography of the founder of the Texas Folklore Society; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|