|
|
"Anon.,;," ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
"Anon.,;," "Addisonia Volume 24, Number 4, Jan., 1964" "New York Botanical Garden" "1964" "Softcover" "Card Covers, SM4to, 64 pp; 8 color plates w/descriptions; covers edgeworn, bumped corners, light soil; interior clean & tight; Also contains the index for 1960-64; Plates are lovely!" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
"Anon.,;," "Watkins Almanac" "Winona, MN: J. R. Watkins Co." "1916" "Softcover" "Softcover, 8vo, 96 pp; colorful covers + 3 full color plates, 1 double plate; full of useful advice: care of children, recipes & lots of info about Watkins products; cover loose, repaired w/archival tape, edgewear, light soil on covers;" "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anon.,;, 365 Recetas Con Pasta Publications International 2004 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover in spiral binding, 4to, 336 pp; Very good condition, no jacket as issued, light shelfwear; ISBN: 1412720524. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Large book may require additional postage. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anon.,;, 92nd A. D. G. Bivouac Special Newsletter Privately Published Feb. 22, 1945 Softcover Six page newsletter , stapled together w/hand-drawn artwork for the men in the 92nd A. D. G. Bivouac in "Mud", Texas. Lots of GI humor & news. Good- condition w/folds, a few creases, some of the text dirty, some faded; Very scarce! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anon.,;, A Bank and a Shoal of Time Ft. Worth: Fort Worth National Bank 1961 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 24 pp + bibliography & 16 pp of photos; 50 years history of Fort Worth National Bank; gray cloth covers w/gilt title w/light shelfwear, old red ink price on the front flyleaf; no jacket; very good condition w/many color & blk & white ills. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anon,;, A Camera Trip Through Camp Maxey - Texas Brooklyn, NY: Ullman Co. 1944 - 1945 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 30 pp; Enclosed in a Christmas cover. Booklet & cover have edgewear w/bumped corners, 3 creases running across the covers, & some small losses of color on the covers. Camp Maxey was located 8 miles north of Paris, TX . The camp was activated in July, 1942 for the training of soldiers. Contains many blk & white photos of the camp & soldiers. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anon.,;, A Catalogue of the Flora of Texas College Station, TX: A & M College of Texas 1937 - assumed 1st. Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 130 pp; Contains a listing of the plant families with the plants in the families and the areas of Texas in which they are found. A map of Texas with 7 zones identified is in the front of the book. Ex-library with all the usual marks. The library put a thicker card cover on this book which helped its survival. Edgeworn w/a few spots. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anon.,;, A Collection Of Memories: History of Armstrong County, Texas Hereford, TX: Pioneer Publishers 1965 - 1st edition 1st Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 567 pp; brown cloth cover w/gilt title; good condition, text clean, book tight & complete; Cover has a few spots & 4 small tears in the cloth cover; Illustrated w/black & white photos, drawings & maps. Laid in is a 3 page index for the proper names in the book. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anon.,;, A History of Irion County, Texas Mertzon, TX: Irion County Historical Society 1978 Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 4to, 582 pp; very good condition w/light shelfwear, fo notes on the 1st flyleaf; lavishly illustrated w/photos & drawings, colorful cover w/pictures of early courthouse & present courthouse; Large, heavy book - may require additional postage. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anon.,;, A Summary of the Texas Prison Survey - Volume I Texas Committee on Prisons & Prison Labor 1924 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 88 pp; gray card covers; good condition w/light shelfwear & stamps from the "Civic Federation of Dallas" in whose library this copy resided once; text clean & complete; Chapters include "What to Do with Texas Prisoners."; Scarce! Other chapters include "Physical Condition of Texas Prisoners" & "Employment of Texas Prisoners" & more. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anon.,;, A Tale of the Little Bunnies NY: Sam'l Gabriel & Sons 1914 Softcover Tall softcover, 14.25 inches high X 7.5 inches wide, 14 pp; colorful shape book in good condition w/shelfwear, creases on the cover, remnants of a sticker on the front, tight & complete w/a few finger smudges & 3 small spots on the pages. Book has colorful cover & 4 full color pages, ten 3 color pages. Charming book! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anon.,;, ABC Word Book Akron, OH: Saalfield Co. 1949 Softcover Softcover, 13'' high printed on linen-like paper with colorful illustrations by Ethel Hays for every letter of the alphabet. Very good condition with a few faint stains on the cover, charming. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anon.,;, Abenteuer Sindbads Des Seefahrers Leipzig: Im Insel-Verlag 1913 Hardcover Hardcover, SM4to, 120 pp; edgeworn, bumped corners; tight & complete w/clean pages and bright colorful illustrations by Agnes Peters. No dustjacket, cover is decorated with a colorful design of trees & flowers. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anon.,;, Bee County Centennial - 1858-1958 Beeville, TX: Beeville Publishing 1958 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 113 pp; white card cover has light stains, some light foxing inside otherwise the pages are clean, book tight & complete. Lots of ads and photos & a map of the county on the back cover. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anon.,;, Better Health High Fibre Cookbook S. Australia: Fox Publishing Pty. Ltd. 1978 Softcover Reading copy, softcover; tight and complete but cover is very spotted; Must be a good cookbook because it certainly has been used. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anon,;, Betty and Ben Carpenter Guest Book Privately Made Entries start in 1955 Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, unpaginated; cover 1/2 brown cloth & 1/2 patterned paper, same paper on eps; cover worn w/corners worn thru, shelfwear; The Carpenter's names are printed in gilt on the front cover. Used as a guest book with signatures of attendees. The occasions are named & dated & guests have signed in. Among the signatures are John W. Carpenter & Richard Kleberg Jr. & W. G. Swenson. A small child has signed his name & drawn pictures on several pages. TX residents will have state tax added. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anon.,;, Billy Whiskers Stowaway - Popular Edition Akron, OH: Saalfield Co. 1930 Hardcover Hardcover in a pictorial cover, good condition with edgewear, cover scuffed, bumped corners. Color frontis, other illustrations black & white. David Jadwyn Illustrated by David Jadwyn. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anon.,;, Blanca Nieves Y Los Siete Enanitos Buenos Aires: Editorial Sorena 1944 - Primera Edicion Softcover Softcover, 4.5" high X 7" wide, unpaginated, colorful cover & color ills. Inside; age tanned pages, light shelfwear; Disney characters; "Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs" Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
"Anon.,;," on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk "Anon.,;," on Beaglebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Beasleybooks.com "Anon.,;," on Bookbill.net "Anon.,;," on Bookcastle.us "Anon.,;," on Bookhouseindinkytown.com "Anon.,;," on Booklot.net "Anon.,;," on Booksrmagic.com "Anon.,;," on Borgasorusbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Bornagainusedbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Carmsrarebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Cranberrybooks.com "Anon.,;," on Dogtales.com "Anon.,;," on Goldsworthbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
| "Anon.,;," on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk "Anon.,;," on Hay-on-wyebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Kbookscanada.com "Anon.,;," on Kjcactus.com "Anon.,;," on Ladylisabooks.com "Anon.,;," on Maplehillbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Marchhousebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Mgoddingltd.co.uk "Anon.,;," on Onceuponatimebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Ozzbooks.com.au "Anon.,;," on Paulfosterbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Peakirkbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Peterreynoldsbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Polesworthbookshop.com "Anon.,;," on Psychobabel.eu "Anon.,;," on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| "Anon.,;," on Qualityschooltextbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Robertsbookshop.com "Anon.,;," on Robinsonstreetbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Royaloakbookshop.net "Anon.,;," on Schoonerbooks.com "Anon.,;," on Swantradingcompany.com "Anon.,;," on Sweepadeal.com "Anon.,;," on Theglasskey.co.uk "Anon.,;," on Therobbinn.co.uk "Anon.,;," on Turnthepagebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Uncommonbooksonline.com "Anon.,;," on Weberrarebooks.com "Anon.,;," on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|