Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Farley,Walter;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farley,Walter;, The Black Stallion Revolts
NY: Random House 1953 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 305 pp; tan cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge, good condition w/light shelfwear, fo name on front pd; text clean, no stains or tears 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farley,Walter;, The Black Stallion's Filly
NY: Random House 1952 - 1st printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 309 pp; tan cloth cover, illustrated by Milton Menasco; very good condition w/light shelfwear, fo name on the front pd.; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farley,Walter;, The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt
NY: Random House 1954 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 248 pp; blue cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge; good condition w/light shelfwear; text clean, no tears or stains; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farley,Walter;, The Island Stallion Races
NY: Random House 1955 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 256 pp; green cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge; light shelfwear, fo name on front pd, text clean, no tears or stains 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farley,Walter;, The Island Stallion's Fury
NY: Random House 1951 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 243 pp; tan cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge; light shelfwear, fo name on pd; very good condition, text clean, no tears or stains 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farley,Walter;, on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Farley,Walter;, on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Farley,Walter;, on Anovelideabooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Farley,Walter;, on Aurorabookshop.com
Farley,Walter;, on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Farley,Walter;, on Bookfaerie.com
Farley,Walter;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
Farley,Walter;, on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Farley,Walter;, on Booksliquidation.com
Farley,Walter;, on Booksofaurora.com
Farley,Walter;, on C-books.co.uk
Farley,Walter;, on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Farley,Walter;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Cranberrybooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Dogtales.com
Farley,Walter;, on Eponabooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Eridgebooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Fleamarketbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Genethebookpeddler.com
Farley,Walter;, on Grendelbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Jondalbook.com
Farley,Walter;, on Kbookscanada.com
Farley,Walter;, on Kjcactus.com
Farley,Walter;, on Leurabooks.com.au
Farley,Walter;, on Longfellowspdx.com
Farley,Walter;, on Midwaybook.com
Farley,Walter;, on Mistymorninbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Oldkidsbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Pbkpalace.com
Farley,Walter;, on Peakirkbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Pellabooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Phatpocket.com
Farley,Walter;, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Farley,Walter;, on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Royaloakbookshop.net
Farley,Walter;, on Sleepysidebooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Snowdensbooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Farley,Walter;, on Thebooksend.com
Farley,Walter;, on Turnthepagebooks.com
Farley,Walter;, on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie