|
|
Farley,Walter;, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Farley,Walter;, The Black Stallion Revolts NY: Random House 1953 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 305 pp; tan cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge, good condition w/light shelfwear, fo name on front pd; text clean, no stains or tears Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farley,Walter;, The Black Stallion's Filly NY: Random House 1952 - 1st printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 309 pp; tan cloth cover, illustrated by Milton Menasco; very good condition w/light shelfwear, fo name on the front pd.; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farley,Walter;, The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt NY: Random House 1954 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 248 pp; blue cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge; good condition w/light shelfwear; text clean, no tears or stains; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farley,Walter;, The Island Stallion Races NY: Random House 1955 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 256 pp; green cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge; light shelfwear, fo name on front pd, text clean, no tears or stains Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farley,Walter;, The Island Stallion's Fury NY: Random House 1951 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 243 pp; tan cloth cover, illustrations by Harold Eldridge; light shelfwear, fo name on pd; very good condition, text clean, no tears or stains Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farley,Walter;, on 3rsusedbooks.ca Farley,Walter;, on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Farley,Walter;, on Anovelideabooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Farley,Walter;, on Aurorabookshop.com Farley,Walter;, on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Farley,Walter;, on Bookfaerie.com Farley,Walter;, on Bookmarcsonline.com Farley,Walter;, on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Farley,Walter;, on Booksliquidation.com Farley,Walter;, on Booksofaurora.com Farley,Walter;, on C-books.co.uk Farley,Walter;, on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Farley,Walter;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Cranberrybooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Dogtales.com
| Farley,Walter;, on Eponabooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Eridgebooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Fleamarketbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Genethebookpeddler.com Farley,Walter;, on Grendelbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Jondalbook.com Farley,Walter;, on Kbookscanada.com Farley,Walter;, on Kjcactus.com Farley,Walter;, on Leurabooks.com.au Farley,Walter;, on Longfellowspdx.com Farley,Walter;, on Midwaybook.com Farley,Walter;, on Mistymorninbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Oldkidsbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Pbkpalace.com
| Farley,Walter;, on Peakirkbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Pellabooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Phatpocket.com Farley,Walter;, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Retrieverbooks.com.au Farley,Walter;, on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Royaloakbookshop.net Farley,Walter;, on Sleepysidebooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Snowdensbooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Farley,Walter;, on Thebooksend.com Farley,Walter;, on Turnthepagebooks.com Farley,Walter;, on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|