Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Cave Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1916 Hardcover Very Good/- No dustjacket. Light edgewear, lightly bumped corners. 
Illustrated by the author. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Dutch Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1911 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 190 pp; edgewear, bumped corners; charming vignette of a Dutch boy & girl on cover; book tight & complete; illustrated by the author in black & white; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Filipino Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1923 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 151 pp; edgeworn, bumped corners, a few stains on cover & a few small ones in the text; tight & complete; black & white illustrations; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The French Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1918 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 202 pp; edgeworn, bumped corners, 5 pp dogeared; black & white illustrations inside, text clean, tight & complete; attractive red, blue & black vignette of 2 French children on front cover; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Japanese Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1912 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 178 pp; light edgewear, fo name on 2nd flyleaf; text clean, book tight & complete; Illustrated by the author in black & white. 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Pickaninny Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1931 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 153 pp; edgewear, bumped corners,fo name on front flyleaf & on "This book belongs to" page; gift inscription on the last text page; rest of text clean, book tight & complete; Illustrated by the author in blk & white. 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Pioneer Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1927 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 222 pp; edgewear, bumped corners, 2 stains on front cover, a few small stains in text; book tight & complete, illustrated by the author in black & white; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, The Puritan Twins
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1921 Hardcover Good/- no dustjacket as issued; light edgewear, bumped corners, pages age toned; cover with some wrinkles 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Agorabooks.net
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Argyleemporium.com.au
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Beasleybooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Bibliodisia.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Bluejacketbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Bluemountainbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Bookbomb.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Bookhousestl.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Booklionshop.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Booksofaurora.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Brimstonesbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Charteroakbooks.net
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Circlecitybooks.net
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Doubleupbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Eveleighbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Gloversbookery.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Grendelbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Hammondsbooks.net
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Karenmillward.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Midwaybook.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Oldkidsbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Peakirkbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Polesworthbookshop.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Ponybooksales.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Quercusbooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Rareandrecent.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Readinghabit.com.au
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Sleepysidebooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Solomonsminebooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Swantradingcompany.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Tatteredjacket.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Thebooksend.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Theridgebooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Turnthepagebooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Perkins,Lucy Fitch;, on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie