|
|
London,Jack;, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
London,Jack;, Novels and Stories Library of American 1982 - 10th printing Hardcover Near fine hardcover in a very good slipcase, decorated eps & ribbon marker. Contains The Call of the Wild, White Fang, The Sea-wolf, & Short Stories. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
London,Jack;, The Call of the Wild Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library 1977 - limited edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 157 pp; gilt stamped tan leather, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, ribbon marker attached, illustrations by David Passalacqus; very good condition w/light shelfwear on the bottom edge. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
London,Jack;, The Great Short Stories Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1990 - collectors edition Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 404 pp; black leather w/gilt decorations and titles, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon marker; illustrations by Alan Phillips; very good condition, crisp, handsome volume; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
London,Jack;, The Sea-Wolf Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1979 - Collector's Edition Hardcover Hardcover, SM4to, 354 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, attached ribbon marker, illustrations by Fletcher Martin; good condition w/shelfwear & some small spots & scratches on the edge gilding; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
London,Jack;, White Fang Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1973 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 245 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, ribbon marker, illustrations by Lydia Dabcovich; very good condition w/ribbon marker a little soiled and light shelfwear; handsome volume! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
London,Jack;, on Aboundbookcompany.com London,Jack;, on Aldertonbooks.com London,Jack;, on Beasleybooks.com London,Jack;, on Bluejacketbooks.com London,Jack;, on Bluemountainbooks.com London,Jack;, on Bookbill.net London,Jack;, on Bookendsusedbooks.com London,Jack;, on Bookmarcsonline.com London,Jack;, on Booksofparadise.net London,Jack;, on Borgasorusbooks.com London,Jack;, on Buybookstoday.net London,Jack;, on Carmsrarebooks.com London,Jack;, on Collectiblefirsteditions.com London,Jack;, on Collinsbooks.com London,Jack;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com London,Jack;, on Dauntlessbooks.com
| London,Jack;, on Eveleighbooks.com London,Jack;, on Fleamarketbooks.com London,Jack;, on Geoffreysrarebooks.com London,Jack;, on Gloversbookery.com London,Jack;, on Go-bookworld.com London,Jack;, on Grendelbooks.com London,Jack;, on Hay-on-wyebooks.com London,Jack;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com London,Jack;, on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com London,Jack;, on Kbookscanada.com London,Jack;, on Ladylisabooks.com London,Jack;, on Maplehillbooks.com London,Jack;, on Marys-books.com London,Jack;, on Michaeljosbornebooks.com London,Jack;, on Mistymorninbooks.com London,Jack;, on Paulfosterbooks.com
| London,Jack;, on Pellabooks.com London,Jack;, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com London,Jack;, on Renaissancebooks.co.nz London,Jack;, on Retrieverbooks.com.au London,Jack;, on Royaloakbookshop.net London,Jack;, on Schoonerbooks.com London,Jack;, on Snowdensbooks.com London,Jack;, on Sunmountbooks.com London,Jack;, on Swantradingcompany.com London,Jack;, on Thebooksend.com London,Jack;, on Thegreatbookescape.com London,Jack;, on Therobbinn.co.uk London,Jack;, on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|