Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

London,Jack;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London,Jack;, Novels and Stories
Library of American 1982 - 10th printing Hardcover Near fine hardcover in a very good slipcase, decorated eps & ribbon marker. Contains The Call of the Wild, White Fang, The Sea-wolf, & Short Stories. 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London,Jack;, The Call of the Wild
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library 1977 - limited edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 157 pp; gilt stamped tan leather, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, ribbon marker attached, illustrations by David Passalacqus; very good condition w/light shelfwear on the bottom edge. 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 London,Jack;, The Great Short Stories
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1990 - collectors edition Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 404 pp; black leather w/gilt decorations and titles, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon marker; illustrations by Alan Phillips; very good condition, crisp, handsome volume; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 London,Jack;, The Sea-Wolf
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1979 - Collector's Edition Hardcover Hardcover, SM4to, 354 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, attached ribbon marker, illustrations by Fletcher Martin; good condition w/shelfwear & some small spots & scratches on the edge gilding; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 London,Jack;, White Fang
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1973 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 245 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, ribbon marker, illustrations by Lydia Dabcovich; very good condition w/ribbon marker a little soiled and light shelfwear; handsome volume! 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London,Jack;, on Aboundbookcompany.com
London,Jack;, on Aldertonbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Beasleybooks.com
London,Jack;, on Bluejacketbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Bluemountainbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Bookbill.net
London,Jack;, on Bookendsusedbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
London,Jack;, on Booksofparadise.net
London,Jack;, on Borgasorusbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Buybookstoday.net
London,Jack;, on Carmsrarebooks.com
London,Jack;, on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
London,Jack;, on Collinsbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Dauntlessbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Eveleighbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Fleamarketbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
London,Jack;, on Gloversbookery.com
London,Jack;, on Go-bookworld.com
London,Jack;, on Grendelbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
London,Jack;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com
London,Jack;, on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
London,Jack;, on Kbookscanada.com
London,Jack;, on Ladylisabooks.com
London,Jack;, on Maplehillbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Marys-books.com
London,Jack;, on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
London,Jack;, on Mistymorninbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Paulfosterbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Pellabooks.com
London,Jack;, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
London,Jack;, on Retrieverbooks.com.au
London,Jack;, on Royaloakbookshop.net
London,Jack;, on Schoonerbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Snowdensbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Sunmountbooks.com
London,Jack;, on Swantradingcompany.com
London,Jack;, on Thebooksend.com
London,Jack;, on Thegreatbookescape.com
London,Jack;, on Therobbinn.co.uk
London,Jack;, on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie