Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Michener,James;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Michener,James;, Chesapeake - 2 Volume Set
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1989 Hardcover Hardcovers, 8vo, 865 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, ribbon markers, illustrations by Alan Phillips, silk moire endpapers; Handsome set w/a few faint scratches on the gilding of the page edges. Clean text, tight & crisp; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener,James A.;, Tales of the South Pacific
Franklin Ctr, PA: Franklin Library 1976 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 413 pp; black leather w/gilt title & decoration, silk eps, silk ribbon marker, aeg, illustrations by William Draper; shelfwear on bottom edge; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michener,James;, Texas
Austin: University of Texas Press 1986 - First Thus Hardcover Hardcovers, 4to, 918 pp; Two large volumes, one red cloth, one blue cloth w/gilt titles & a 5 pointed star on the spines in an oatmeal cloth covered slipcase; colorful map endpapers, illustrations by Charles Shaw; Volumes have light shelfwear.Handsome set 
Slipcase has a few light stains & the gold label on the spine is worn, but it is sound. Published on the 150th anniversary of the start of the Texas War of Independence. Heavy, may require additional postage. TX residents will have state tax added. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michener,James;, The Covenant - 2 Volume Set
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1990 Hardcover Hardcovers, 8vo, 877 pp in the 2 volumes; gilt stamped brown leather w/all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, ribbon markers attached, illustrations by Richard Sparks; Both volumes in very good condition w/a small spot on the front edge of vol. 1. 
Books have a few scratches on the gilded page edges, else clean, tight & complete. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michener,James;, The Source - Volume 2 only
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1989 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 488 pp; gilt stamped black leather w/all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, ribbon marker attached, illustrations by Richard Sparks; very good condition, clean text, tight & complete; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener,James;, on Abookstop.com
Michener,James;, on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Michener,James;, on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michener,James;, on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Michener,James;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Michener,James;, on Barbarossabooks.com
Michener,James;, on Bookedfull.com
Michener,James;, on Bookhousestl.com
Michener,James;, on Booksleftbehind.com
Michener,James;, on Booksnmorepa.com
Michener,James;, on Booksrmagic.com
Michener,James;, on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michener,James;, on C-books.co.uk
Michener,James;, on Classicfirsteditions.com
Michener,James;, on Claytonbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Cranberrybooks.com
Michener,James;, on Derbybookshelf.com
Michener,James;, on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Downtownbooksellers.com
Michener,James;, on Dunbarbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Eponabooks.com
Michener,James;, on Everybookintheworld.com
Michener,James;, on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Michener,James;, on Hammondsbooks.net
Michener,James;, on Jacksonst-books.com
Michener,James;, on Jondalbook.com
Michener,James;, on Lacroixbookseller.com
Michener,James;, on Leurabooks.com.au
Michener,James;, on Lotzabooks.com
Michener,James;, on Midwaybook.com
Michener,James;, on Olmsteadbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Oncereadbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michener,James;, on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michener,James;, on Pbkpalace.com
Michener,James;, on Plaintalesbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Royaloakbookshop.net
Michener,James;, on Russellbooks.com
Michener,James;, on Springystreasures.com
Michener,James;, on Thebookscouts.ca
Michener,James;, on Thebooksend.com
Michener,James;, on Treasuredoldies.com
Michener,James;, on Trivillagebooks.com
Michener,James;, on Vintage-books.com
Michener,James;, on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie