Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Riley,James Whitcomb;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Riley,James Whitcomb;, An Old Sweetheart of Mine
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill 1902 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, unpaginated; green cloth w/pink roses & green leaves framing a romantic onlay of a lovely young woman, gilt titles; Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy. Edgeworn, bumped corners, front hinge shaky, spine edge rubbed; 
First flyleaf has top corner cut off. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Riley,James Whitcomb;, Boss Girl: A Christmas Story & Other Sketches
Indianapolis: Bowen-Merrill 1886 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 263 pp + excerpt; brown cloth w/black stamped titles & decorations; edgeworn, bumped corners, hinges starting, a few scrapes on cover; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Riley,James Whitcomb;, Out to Old Aunt Mary's
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill 1904 Hardcover Very Good condition with very light edgewear & scattered light foxing on the endpapers; Charming book with gilt titles & front vignette of Aunt Mary are bright & pretty. The spine is also bright with all decorations showing. Looks gently used. Christy 
Wonderful illustrations by Howard Chandler Christy some in duotone & with decorated endpapers. Tx residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Riley,James Whitcomb;, The Works of James Whitcomb Riley - 10 Volumes
NY: Harper & Brothers 1916 - Memorial Edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo; red cloth w/gilt title & flower on spine, gilt flower on front cover, top edge gilt, color fp, other ills. Blk & white; light edgewear, pages age tanned, bumped corners; pages clean, tight & complete; Attractive set; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Bibliodisia.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Bookfaerie.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Booksofaurora.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Botanicalbay.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Cranberrybooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Davesoldebookshop.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Eveleighbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Gloversbookery.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Go-bookworld.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Graydogsbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Harborbookcellar.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Kbookscanada.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Lairdbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Longfellowspdx.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Lostinthestars.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Maplehillbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Midwaybook.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Mistymorninbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Northamericanrarities.net
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Oldkidsbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Olmsteadbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Parigibooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Pellabooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Pilgrimbooks.net
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Sandyaco.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Schoonerbooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Thebookscene.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Thebooksend.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Thecornerbkshop.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Tulsabooksinc.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Turnthepagebooks.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Twicesoldtales.info
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Vintage-books.com
Riley,James Whitcomb;, on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com