Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Lewis,Sinclair;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis,Sinclair;, Arrowsmith
Franklin Ctr., PA: Franklin Library 1975 Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 525 pp; brown leather w/gilt decoration & title, aeg, silk moire eps, silk ribbon marker, illustrations by Ben Stahl; light shelfwear but book is crisp & clean; handsome volume 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis,Sinclair;, Cass Timberlane
NY: Random House 1945 - stated "First Printing" Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 390 pp; book very good w/browned eps, 1 small ink mark on back pd; dustjacket good, price clipped, edgeworn w/chips, 1 tear on upper spine w/1/2" loss, spine lightly sunned; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis,Sinclair;, Free Air
Harcourt, Brace 1919 Hardback 1ST EDITION. Good/- No dust jacket. Edgewear, bumped corners, scuff marks on the spine. Book is clean and tight. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis,Sinclair;, Main Street
Avon, CT: The Heritage Club 1970 Hardcover Hardcover in slipcase, 8vo, 367 pp; blue denim-like cloth boards w/tan spine, gilt titles on spine, illustrations by Grant Wood; book in very good condition, slipcase shelfworn but holding together; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lewis,Sinclair;, The Grapes of Wrath
NY: Viking Press 1939 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover - no jacket, 8vo, 473 pp; tan cloth w/maroon stamped design and title; light edgewear, text clean, book tight & complete; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis,Sinclair;, on Aboundbookcompany.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Aldertonbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Beasleybooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Bibliodisia.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Blinebooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Bluemountainbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Booklot.net
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Booksofaurora.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Booksrmagic.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Dunbarbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Fleamarketbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Gloversbookery.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Grendelbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Hollarbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Jondalbook.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Kjcactus.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Lairdbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Longfellowspdx.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Maplehillbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Midwaybook.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Mistymorninbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Nealfinebooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Parigibooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Plaintalesbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Robertsbookshop.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Sandyaco.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Snowdensbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Sunmountbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Thebookscene.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Thebooksend.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Vintage-books.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Weberrarebooks.com
Lewis,Sinclair;, on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com