Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Sidney,Margaret;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sidney,Margaret;, Five Little Peppers Abroad
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1902 - 49th thousand Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 449 pp; green cloth w/ills. By Fanny Cory; edgeworn, bumped corners, fo name on flyleaf, dampstain on upper corner of several pages not interfering w/text, some white spots on cover; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sidney,Margaret;, Five Little Peppers All Grown Up
Boston: D. Lothrop 1893 Hardcover 22nd Thousand; no dustjacket as issued; good condition with edgewear, bumped corners, former owner's name neatly written on flyleaf, hinges tender but holding; Cover beautiful in green cloth with gilt, red, and black decorations. Mente 
Black & white illustrations by Mente. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sidney,Margaret;, Five Little Peppers and How They Grew
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1909 - two hundred & eighty sixth thousand Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 427 pp + 4 pp ads; green cloth; edgeworn, bumped corners, fo name on flyleaf; illustrations by Hermann Heyer; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sidney,Margaret;, Phronsie Pepper - Last of the Five Little Peppers
Boston: Lothrop Publishing 1897 (copyright) 18th Thousand Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 437 pp, blk & white ills.; good condition w/lt edgewear, bumped corners, fo name on front flyleaf, bump on back lower edge made 1/2" tear in cloth; Illustrated by Jessie McDermott. 
Very attractive binding in green cloth with gilt titles & figures of children among a green vine with red fruit. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sidney,Margaret;, The Five Little Peppers Midway
Boston: Lothrop Publishing 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 512 pp; green cloth w/gold, red & brown decorations on the front cover, illustrations by W. L. Taylor; very good condition w/light shelfwear, bumped corners & gift insc. on flyleaf; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sidney,Margaret;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Bibliodisia.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Blinebooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Bookfaerie.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Books213.net
Sidney,Margaret;, on Childhoodbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Cranberrybooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Dunbarbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Eveleighbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Fiction-addiction.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Gibsonbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Gloversbookery.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Go-bookworld.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Grendelbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Hammondsbooks.net
Sidney,Margaret;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Johnemmettbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Jondalbook.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Lairdbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Leurabooks.com.au
Sidney,Margaret;, on Llfbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Longfellowspdx.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Myperfectbook.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Northamericanrarities.net
Sidney,Margaret;, on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Pilgrimbooks.net
Sidney,Margaret;, on Robertsbookshop.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sidney,Margaret;, on Russellbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Springystreasures.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Surfwaterbooks.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Thebooksend.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Twintomes.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Vintage-books.com
Sidney,Margaret;, on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com