|
|
Sidney,Margaret;, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sidney,Margaret;, Five Little Peppers Abroad Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1902 - 49th thousand Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 449 pp; green cloth w/ills. By Fanny Cory; edgeworn, bumped corners, fo name on flyleaf, dampstain on upper corner of several pages not interfering w/text, some white spots on cover; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sidney,Margaret;, Five Little Peppers All Grown Up Boston: D. Lothrop 1893 Hardcover 22nd Thousand; no dustjacket as issued; good condition with edgewear, bumped corners, former owner's name neatly written on flyleaf, hinges tender but holding; Cover beautiful in green cloth with gilt, red, and black decorations. Mente Black & white illustrations by Mente. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sidney,Margaret;, Phronsie Pepper - Last of the Five Little Peppers Boston: Lothrop Publishing 1897 (copyright) 18th Thousand Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 437 pp, blk & white ills.; good condition w/lt edgewear, bumped corners, fo name on front flyleaf, bump on back lower edge made 1/2" tear in cloth; Illustrated by Jessie McDermott. Very attractive binding in green cloth with gilt titles & figures of children among a green vine with red fruit. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sidney,Margaret;, The Five Little Peppers Midway Boston: Lothrop Publishing 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 12mo, 512 pp; green cloth w/gold, red & brown decorations on the front cover, illustrations by W. L. Taylor; very good condition w/light shelfwear, bumped corners & gift insc. on flyleaf; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney,Margaret;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Bibliodisia.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Blinebooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Bookfaerie.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Bookmarcsonline.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Books213.net Sidney,Margaret;, on Childhoodbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Cranberrybooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Doreenstephensbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Dunbarbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Eveleighbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Fatcitybookstore.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Fiction-addiction.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Sidney,Margaret;, on Gibsonbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Gloversbookery.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Go-bookworld.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Grendelbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Hammondsbooks.net Sidney,Margaret;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Johnemmettbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Jondalbook.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Lairdbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Leurabooks.com.au Sidney,Margaret;, on Llfbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Longfellowspdx.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Lynnsriverbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Myperfectbook.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Northamericanrarities.net Sidney,Margaret;, on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Sidney,Margaret;, on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Pilgrimbooks.net Sidney,Margaret;, on Robertsbookshop.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Royaloakbookshop.net Sidney,Margaret;, on Russellbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Senecavalleybooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Sleepysidebooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Springystreasures.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Surfwaterbooks.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Thebooksend.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Twintomes.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Vintage-books.com Sidney,Margaret;, on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|