Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

Twain,Mark;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Twain,Mark;, A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1983 Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 479 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, ribbon marker attached, illustrations by Honore Guilbeau; Very good condition w/gift inscription on front pastedown; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Twain,Mark;, A Horse's Tale
NY: Harper & Brothers 1907 Hardcover Hardcover, no jacket, 8vo, 153 pp; Cover shelfworn, bumped corners rubbed thru, light age tanning on pages; 
Blk & white illustrations by Lucius Hitchcock. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Twain,Mark;, Mississippi Writings
Library of America 1982 - 14th printing Hardcover Near fine hardcover in a near fine slipcase w/decorated eps and ribbon marker. Contains The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, Life on the Mississippi, Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, & Pudd'nhead Wilson. 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Twain,Mark;, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hardcover Hardcover in glassine dj, 8vo, 318pp; pictorial cover w/gilt title on spine, illustrated in color & blk & white by Donald McKay, all edges green; book & dj in very good condition w/light shelfwear on the bottom edge; handsome book! 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Twain,Mark;, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library 1977 - Limited Edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 265 pp; maroon leather cover w/maroon moire silk endpapers, gilt title & decorations on cover, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, illustrations by Tom Allen; handsome book! 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Twain,Mark;, The Innocents Abroad or The New Pilgrim's Progress
NY: Heritage Press 1962 Hardcover Hardcover in slipcase, 8vo, 499 pp; green cloth covered book w/red & decoration on the spine, red paper covered slipcase; Book in very good condition w/light shelfwear; slipcase good w/edgewear and scrape marks on the bottom edge; Ills. By Fritz Kredel; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Twain,Mark;, The Notorious Jumping Frog
Avon, CT: Heritage Press 1970 Hardcover Hardcover in a slipcase, SM4to, 301 pp; red cloth covered book w/gilt frog on the front cover & gilt titles, ills. By Joseph Low; very good condition w/a few faint spots on the spine & titles rubbed on the spine; red paper covered slipcase very good; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Twain,Mark;, Wapping Alice
Berkley, CA: Friends of the Bancroft Library 1981 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 79pp; Keepsake #29 in the series; very good condition in blue wraps, light edgewear, tight & complete, text clean, fp of Mark Twain; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Twain,Mark;, on Beasleybooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Bluemountainbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
Twain,Mark;, on Booksofaurora.com
Twain,Mark;, on Booksofparadise.net
Twain,Mark;, on Carmsrarebooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Charteroakbooks.net
Twain,Mark;, on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Twain,Mark;, on Collinsbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Dauntlessbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Davesoldebookshop.com
Twain,Mark;, on Dunbarbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Eveleighbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Firsteditiontoo.com
Twain,Mark;, on Fleamarketbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Gloversbookery.com
Twain,Mark;, on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Twain,Mark;, on Grendelbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Twain,Mark;, on Holybournebooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Idahojims.com
Twain,Mark;, on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Twain,Mark;, on Jondalbook.com
Twain,Mark;, on Kbookscanada.com
Twain,Mark;, on Ladylisabooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Lowestcostbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Maplehillbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Marys-books.com
Twain,Mark;, on Midwaybook.com
Twain,Mark;, on Oncereadbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Ozzbooks.com.au
Twain,Mark;, on Paulfosterbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Peakirkbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Pellabooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Twain,Mark;, on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Twain,Mark;, on Swantradingcompany.com
Twain,Mark;, on Thebooksend.com
Twain,Mark;, on Therobbinn.co.uk
Twain,Mark;, on Trivillagebooks.com
Twain,Mark;, on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Twain,Mark;, on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie