|
|
Twain,Mark;, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Twain,Mark;, A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court Norwalk, CT: Easton Press 1983 Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 479 pp; gilt stamped red leather, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, ribbon marker attached, illustrations by Honore Guilbeau; Very good condition w/gift inscription on front pastedown; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Twain,Mark;, A Horse's Tale NY: Harper & Brothers 1907 Hardcover Hardcover, no jacket, 8vo, 153 pp; Cover shelfworn, bumped corners rubbed thru, light age tanning on pages; Blk & white illustrations by Lucius Hitchcock. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Twain,Mark;, Mississippi Writings Library of America 1982 - 14th printing Hardcover Near fine hardcover in a near fine slipcase w/decorated eps and ribbon marker. Contains The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, Life on the Mississippi, Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, & Pudd'nhead Wilson. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Twain,Mark;, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hardcover Hardcover in glassine dj, 8vo, 318pp; pictorial cover w/gilt title on spine, illustrated in color & blk & white by Donald McKay, all edges green; book & dj in very good condition w/light shelfwear on the bottom edge; handsome book! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Twain,Mark;, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library 1977 - Limited Edition Hardcover Hardcover, 8vo, 265 pp; maroon leather cover w/maroon moire silk endpapers, gilt title & decorations on cover, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, illustrations by Tom Allen; handsome book! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Twain,Mark;, The Innocents Abroad or The New Pilgrim's Progress NY: Heritage Press 1962 Hardcover Hardcover in slipcase, 8vo, 499 pp; green cloth covered book w/red & decoration on the spine, red paper covered slipcase; Book in very good condition w/light shelfwear; slipcase good w/edgewear and scrape marks on the bottom edge; Ills. By Fritz Kredel; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Twain,Mark;, The Notorious Jumping Frog Avon, CT: Heritage Press 1970 Hardcover Hardcover in a slipcase, SM4to, 301 pp; red cloth covered book w/gilt frog on the front cover & gilt titles, ills. By Joseph Low; very good condition w/a few faint spots on the spine & titles rubbed on the spine; red paper covered slipcase very good; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Twain,Mark;, Wapping Alice Berkley, CA: Friends of the Bancroft Library 1981 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 79pp; Keepsake #29 in the series; very good condition in blue wraps, light edgewear, tight & complete, text clean, fp of Mark Twain; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twain,Mark;, on Beasleybooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Bluemountainbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Bookmarcsonline.com Twain,Mark;, on Booksofaurora.com Twain,Mark;, on Booksofparadise.net Twain,Mark;, on Carmsrarebooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Charteroakbooks.net Twain,Mark;, on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Twain,Mark;, on Collinsbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Dauntlessbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Davesoldebookshop.com Twain,Mark;, on Dunbarbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Eveleighbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Firsteditiontoo.com Twain,Mark;, on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Twain,Mark;, on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Gloversbookery.com Twain,Mark;, on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Twain,Mark;, on Grendelbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com Twain,Mark;, on Holybournebooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Idahojims.com Twain,Mark;, on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Twain,Mark;, on Jondalbook.com Twain,Mark;, on Kbookscanada.com Twain,Mark;, on Ladylisabooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Lowestcostbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Maplehillbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Marys-books.com Twain,Mark;, on Midwaybook.com Twain,Mark;, on Oncereadbooks.com
| Twain,Mark;, on Ozzbooks.com.au Twain,Mark;, on Paulfosterbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Peakirkbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Pellabooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Retrieverbooks.com.au Twain,Mark;, on Ryanbooksnyc.com Twain,Mark;, on Swantradingcompany.com Twain,Mark;, on Thebooksend.com Twain,Mark;, on Therobbinn.co.uk Twain,Mark;, on Trivillagebooks.com Twain,Mark;, on Uncommonbooksonline.com Twain,Mark;, on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|