|
|
May,Sophie;, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
May,Sophie;, Dottie Dimple at Home Boston: Lee & Shepard 1868 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 171 pp + several pages of ads; brown cloth with designed of flowers & leaves on the front cover & spine, gilt titles & profile of little girl on the cover, very attractive; good cond. w/lt edgewear, tanned pgs; many blk & wht illus. Missing 1st front flyleaf. Scarce in this edition & condition. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
May,Sophie;, Dottie Dimple at Play Boston: Lee & Shepard 1868 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 184 pp + several pages of ads; Brown cloth with gilt titles on spine & profile of little girl in gilt on front cover, attractive designs of flowers & leaves on cover & spine; very attractive. Good condition with light edgewear, toned pgs Missing 1st front flyleaf. Scarce in this edition and in such good condition. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple at Her Grandmother's Boston: Lee & Shepard 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 24mo, 190pp; brown cloth w/black & gilt decorations & title, faded on spine, illustrations in black & white; shelfworn w/bumped corners, some pencil scribbling on eps, some small stains on the front edges of some pages; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple at Home Boston: Lee & Shepard 1896 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 171 + many pp ads; blue cloth w/stamped design of young girl & silver gilt title on front, gold gilt title on spine, black & white illustrations; light edgewear, bumped corners, stain on back cover, clean & tight; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple at School Boston: Lee & Shepard 1869 - presumed 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 168 pp + ads; blue cloth w/black & gold titles & image of a young girl; light edgewear, bumped corners, spine ends lightly worn, gilt on spine rubbed; black & white illustrations, tight & complete; Charming Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple Out West Boston: Lee & Shepard 1896 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 171 pp + many pp ads; blue cloth w/stamped design of young girl & silver gilt title on front cover, gold gilt title on spine, illustrated in black & white; edgeworn, bumped corners; text clean, book tight & complete; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
May,Sophie;, Little Grandfather - Little Flyaway Series Boston: Lee & Shepard 1873 Hardcover Hardcover, 24mo, 221 pp; green cloth w/blind stamped designs & gilt child on front cover, gilt title & blind stamped decoration on spine; very attractive; light edgewear & bumped corners, pages age tanned; Illustrated in blk & white. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
May,Sophie;, Little Prudy's Captain Horace Boston: Lee & Shepard 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 24mo, 183 pp; pictorial brown cloth w/figure of a girl in gilt & gilt on spine, stamped floral decorations & titles on front cover & spine; edgeworn w/bumped corners, age tanned pages, pon on front pd, gift inscription on flyleaf; Book has black & white illustrations. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
May,Sophie;, on Abookstop.com May,Sophie;, on Adinfinitumbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Agorabooks.net May,Sophie;, on Alkahestbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Antiquarianbooks.biz May,Sophie;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com May,Sophie;, on Beasleybooks.com May,Sophie;, on Bibliodisia.com May,Sophie;, on Birchwoodbooks.net May,Sophie;, on Bluestockingbooks.net May,Sophie;, on Boardsandwraps.com May,Sophie;, on Bohemianbookworm.com May,Sophie;, on Bookbarn.com May,Sophie;, on Bookbomb.com May,Sophie;, on Bookhousestl.com May,Sophie;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
| May,Sophie;, on Bookwormhbg.com May,Sophie;, on Ccantiquesandbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Cranberrybooks.com May,Sophie;, on Downtownbooksellers.com May,Sophie;, on Eveleighbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Everyotherbook.com May,Sophie;, on Gibsonbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Gloversbookery.com May,Sophie;, on Go-bookworld.com May,Sophie;, on Grendelbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Guthriebooks.com May,Sophie;, on Hammondsbooks.net May,Sophie;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com May,Sophie;, on Jondalbook.com May,Sophie;, on Jrbooks.biz May,Sophie;, on Kbookscanada.com
| May,Sophie;, on Mounthopebooks.com May,Sophie;, on Oldkidsbooks.com May,Sophie;, on Pellabooks.com May,Sophie;, on Rowbyrowbookshop.com May,Sophie;, on Sandyaco.com May,Sophie;, on Senecavalleybooks.com May,Sophie;, on Springstreetbooksri.com May,Sophie;, on Sunflowerbooksales.com May,Sophie;, on Thatusedbookstore.com May,Sophie;, on Thebooksellerinc.com May,Sophie;, on Turnthepagebooks.com May,Sophie;, on Used.orcabooks.com May,Sophie;, on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|