Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
IOBA

North Texas Booksellers Association
 
 
 

May,Sophie;, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 May,Sophie;, Dottie Dimple at Home
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1868 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 171 pp + several pages of ads; brown cloth with designed of flowers & leaves on the front cover & spine, gilt titles & profile of little girl on the cover, very attractive; good cond. w/lt edgewear, tanned pgs; many blk & wht illus. 
Missing 1st front flyleaf. Scarce in this edition & condition. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 May,Sophie;, Dottie Dimple at Play
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1868 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 184 pp + several pages of ads; Brown cloth with gilt titles on spine & profile of little girl in gilt on front cover, attractive designs of flowers & leaves on cover & spine; very attractive. Good condition with light edgewear, toned pgs 
Missing 1st front flyleaf. Scarce in this edition and in such good condition. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple at Her Grandmother's
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 24mo, 190pp; brown cloth w/black & gilt decorations & title, faded on spine, illustrations in black & white; shelfworn w/bumped corners, some pencil scribbling on eps, some small stains on the front edges of some pages; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple at Home
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1896 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 171 + many pp ads; blue cloth w/stamped design of young girl & silver gilt title on front, gold gilt title on spine, black & white illustrations; light edgewear, bumped corners, stain on back cover, clean & tight; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple at School
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1869 - presumed 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 168 pp + ads; blue cloth w/black & gold titles & image of a young girl; light edgewear, bumped corners, spine ends lightly worn, gilt on spine rubbed; black & white illustrations, tight & complete; Charming 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 May,Sophie;, Dotty Dimple Out West
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1896 Hardcover Hardcover, 16mo, 171 pp + many pp ads; blue cloth w/stamped design of young girl & silver gilt title on front cover, gold gilt title on spine, illustrated in black & white; edgeworn, bumped corners; text clean, book tight & complete; 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 May,Sophie;, Little Grandfather - Little Flyaway Series
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1873 Hardcover Hardcover, 24mo, 221 pp; green cloth w/blind stamped designs & gilt child on front cover, gilt title & blind stamped decoration on spine; very attractive; light edgewear & bumped corners, pages age tanned; Illustrated in blk & white. 
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 May,Sophie;, Little Prudy's Captain Horace
Boston: Lee & Shepard 1893 Hardcover Hardcover, 24mo, 183 pp; pictorial brown cloth w/figure of a girl in gilt & gilt on spine, stamped floral decorations & titles on front cover & spine; edgeworn w/bumped corners, age tanned pages, pon on front pd, gift inscription on flyleaf; 
Book has black & white illustrations. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


May,Sophie;, on Abookstop.com
May,Sophie;, on Adinfinitumbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Agorabooks.net
May,Sophie;, on Alkahestbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Antiquarianbooks.biz
May,Sophie;, on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
May,Sophie;, on Beasleybooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Bibliodisia.com
May,Sophie;, on Birchwoodbooks.net
May,Sophie;, on Bluestockingbooks.net
May,Sophie;, on Boardsandwraps.com
May,Sophie;, on Bohemianbookworm.com
May,Sophie;, on Bookbarn.com
May,Sophie;, on Bookbomb.com
May,Sophie;, on Bookhousestl.com
May,Sophie;, on Bookmarcsonline.com
May,Sophie;, on Bookwormhbg.com
May,Sophie;, on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Cranberrybooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Downtownbooksellers.com
May,Sophie;, on Eveleighbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Everyotherbook.com
May,Sophie;, on Gibsonbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Gloversbookery.com
May,Sophie;, on Go-bookworld.com
May,Sophie;, on Grendelbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Guthriebooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Hammondsbooks.net
May,Sophie;, on Hoffmansbookshop.com
May,Sophie;, on Jondalbook.com
May,Sophie;, on Jrbooks.biz
May,Sophie;, on Kbookscanada.com
May,Sophie;, on Mounthopebooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Oldkidsbooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Pellabooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
May,Sophie;, on Sandyaco.com
May,Sophie;, on Senecavalleybooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Springstreetbooksri.com
May,Sophie;, on Sunflowerbooksales.com
May,Sophie;, on Thatusedbookstore.com
May,Sophie;, on Thebooksellerinc.com
May,Sophie;, on Turnthepagebooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Used.orcabooks.com
May,Sophie;, on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheDustJacket.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com