|
|
"Various,;," ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
"Various,;," "Bingang: Periodical for Fans of Bing Crosby" "Bing Crosby Internet Musum" "2001-2002" "Softcover" "Softcover, 4to, 60 pp; White paper covers w/blk & white photos; good condition w/light edgewear & bent corners; Contains articles and blk & white photos relating to Bing Crosby." "Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
"Various,;," "Proud Heritage: Pioneer Families of Dallas County" "Dallas County Pioneer Ass'n" "1993" "Hardcover" "Hardcover, 4to, 317 pp; black leatherette w/gilt titles and decorations; very good condition w/fo name & address label on front flyleaf along w/some shaky writing; Information and photos of some of the county's early settlers; Scarce!" "Large, heavy book may require additional postage. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
"Various,;," "The Saga of Texas - Complete 6 volume set" "Austin: Steck- Vaughn" "1965" "Hardcover" "Hardocovers in jackets, 8vo; no slipcase; All books are tight, jackets shelfworn w/light sunning on the spines; jackets in wrappers." "Titles: A Successful Failure, Adventure in Glory, Texas in Turmoil, Revolutionary Decades, Search for Maturity, & Texas After Spindletop; TX residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
"Various,;," "Under the Sea" "London: Ernest Nister" "1894" "Hardcover" "Hardcover, 8vo, unpaginated; Book of short stories by various children's authors with charming color and black & white illustrations; good condition w/edgewear, small dampstain on the bottom edge of the covers only, pages age tanned; covers dirty;" "A few short tears on page edges; illustrator not credited; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Various,;, 1950 Rotunda of Southern Methodist University Dallas: SMU Student Publishing 1950 Yearbook Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 583 pp; gray cloth w/white titles, 2 Inches thick, light edgewear, lightly bumped corners, 1 small stain on back ep, a little soiling on the top edges of some back pages; lots of black & white photos, including some of Doak Walker; Large & heavy, may require additional postage. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various,;, 1951 Rotunda of Southern Methodist University Dallas: SMU Students Publishing 1951 Yearbook Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 542 pp; dark gray cloth w/white titles on front & spine; light edgewear, bumped corners, a few rubbed places on cover; interior clean & tight; many black & white photos & ads; Large & heavy, may require additional postage; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Various,;, 29th Annual Report of the Bureau of Ethnology Washington, DC: Govt. Printing Office 1916 Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 636 pp; green cloth w/gilt Indian head on the front cover, gilt title on the spine. Illustrated with intext maps & blk & white photos. Good condition w/shelfwear, bumped & rubbed through corners, some spots on the spine, pages age tanned; Text clean, book tight & complete. As this book is heavy, additional postage may be needed. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Various,;, A Compilation of the Messages & Papers of the Presidents NY: National Bureau of Literature, Inc. 1917 Hardcover 20 volumes, hardcovers, 8vo; black pebbled cloth w/gilt titles and decorations, all edges gilt, pictorial & map eps, color fps & color & blk & white ills. Very good to good condition w/light shelfwear, some gilding flaked off the page edges; Pages lightly age tanned; overall a handsome set which shows well. Heavy, large may require additional postage. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various,;, A History of Kendall County Texas Dallas: Taylor Publishing 1984 Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 270 pp; blue leatherette w/gilt titles & decorations; Front eps have cattle brands & a map of the county. Some of the gilding rubbed & 3 pp look as though a paper clip held them together at one time, no rust. Text clean, book tight; Scarce volume! Lots of photos & family histories; Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various,;, A History of San Jacinto County, Texas - Dim Trails & Blurred Footprints Cold Springs, TX: San Jacinto County Commission 1982 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 168 pp; very good in blue leatherette w/gilt titles and decoration; very light shelfwear, small smudge on lower spine, fo name & address on back flyleaf; lots of photos & biographies; San Jacinto County is in East Texas. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. This book is scarce! Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Various,;, A History of Winkler County 1887-1984 Winkler County Historical Commission 1984 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 527 pp; black leatherette w/gilt titles, pictorial endpapers, black & white photos; very good condition w/very light shelfwear; Large, heavy book may require additional postage. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Various,;, A Part of Space: Ten Texas Writers Ft. Worth: TCU Press 1969 - 1st Printing Hardcover Hardcovr in jacket, 8vo, 179 pp; Very Good/Very Good w/light shelfwear; Features works by Larry McMurtry, John Graves, Ramona Weeks & others. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Various,;, A Taste of Texas Hospitality Ft. Worth Newcomer's Club 1986 - 1st edition Card Covers Card Covers in comb binding, 8vo, 136 pp + ads and calorie counter; white card covers w/blue title & w/outline of Texas with wildflowers in it; very good condition w/light edgewear & some faint spots on the covers; Texas residents will have sales tax added to their bill. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Various,;, American Text-Books on Medical Subjects - 4 Volume Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders 1897 Hardcover Hardcover, SM4to; Text-Book of Obstetrics by Cameron & Davis 1009 pp + 28 pp ads; Text-Book of Surgery by Burnett & Conner 1248 pp + 29 pp ads, Text-Book of Gynecology by Baldy 713 pp + 24 pp ads & Diseases of Children by Starr 1190 pp + 30 pp ads; All tan leather w/red labels on spines, lavishly illustrated w/color & black & white drawings; Leather rubbed, some pages archivally repaired, edgeworn, bumped corners, hinges starting inside on "Surgery" & outside lea. split at hinges, fo name & date on flyleaf. Heavy set may require additional postage. Contact seller. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Various,;, Army Service Forces WD Personnel Center - Ft. Sam Houston, Texas FT. Sam Houston, TX: War Dept. Personnel Center March, 1945 Softcover Softcover, SM4to, 68 pp; brown card cover made to look like leather w/an eagle & titles on the front, bound together w/yellow cord (see photo); many black & white photos illustrating the functions of the center; some light edgewear & 1 small tear; Binding tight, text clean; Very scarce! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various,;, Corn Culture Texas Dept. of Agriculture 1908 - 1st edition Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 116 pp; gray paper covers edgeworn w/a small dampstain on the bottom of the front cover, some dogears, covers dirty, damage to spine ends; text clean, 1 foldout map, tight & complete; Scarce! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Various,;, Dallas Cotton Market Dallas Cotton Exchange 1935 - 1st edition Hardcover Hardcover, 4to, 31 pp; green cloth cover w/black embossed title & decorations, shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, a few small spots on the pages; very good condition; Tight & complete; Some ads, lots of photos; Photos of the Officers & Members as well as employees of the Exchange. Scarce! Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various,Attwater;H. P., Eleventh Texas Farmers' Congress Texas Dept. of Agriculture 1908 Softcover Softcover, 8vo, 270 pp; gray wraps edgeworn and age tanned, small loss on lower spine; text clean, book tight; Articles on many subjects of interest to farmers and dairymen. Article by H. P. Attwater on the value of birds on the farm. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
"Various,;," on Aldertonbooks.com "Various,;," on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk "Various,;," on Beaglebooks.com "Various,;," on Beasleybooks.com "Various,;," on Bookmarcsonline.com "Various,;," on Booksofaurora.com "Various,;," on Borgasorusbooks.com "Various,;," on Buybookstoday.net "Various,;," on Dauntlessbooks.com "Various,;," on Dustwrappers.com "Various,;," on Eveleighbooks.com "Various,;," on Extraordinarybooks.com "Various,;," on Fleamarketbooks.com "Various,;," on Geoffreysrarebooks.com "Various,;," on Gloversbookery.com "Various,;," on Go-bookworld.com
| "Various,;," on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk "Various,;," on Hay-on-wyebooks.com "Various,;," on Idahojims.com "Various,;," on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com "Various,;," on Kbookscanada.com "Various,;," on Ladylisabooks.com "Various,;," on Llfbooks.com "Various,;," on Lowestcostbooks.com "Various,;," on Maplehillbooks.com "Various,;," on Mistymorninbooks.com "Various,;," on Oxfordhousebooks.com "Various,;," on Ozzbooks.com.au "Various,;," on Peakirkbooks.com "Various,;," on Pellabooks.com "Various,;," on Peterreynoldsbooks.com "Various,;," on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| "Various,;," on Qualityschooltextbooks.com "Various,;," on Razzpizazz.com "Various,;," on Renaissancebooks.co.nz "Various,;," on Retrieverbooks.com.au "Various,;," on Royaloakbookshop.net "Various,;," on Secondstorybooks.ca "Various,;," on Sleepysidebooks.com "Various,;," on Swantradingcompany.com "Various,;," on Thatusedbookstore.com "Various,;," on Thebooksend.com "Various,;," on Thegreatbookescape.com "Various,;," on Therobbinn.co.uk "Various,;," on Trivillagebooks.com |
|
|