Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Booth Tarkington listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Tarkington,Booth;,  Gentle Julia
Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Cloth Reading copy only.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Tarkington,Booth;,  His Own People
Doubleday, Page & Co. 1st edition 1907 Cloth Good/- No dj. Hinges starting, repaired with cloth tape. Former owner's name on flyleaf. Spine sunned, edges worn.
Illustrations by Gruger and Mazzanovich. Pictorial endpapers.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Tarkington,Booth;,  Penrod
Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Cloth Very Good/Very Good DJ is edgeworn with bumped corners. Colors on dj still bright. Gordon Grant
Illustrations by Gordon Grant.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Tarkington,Booth;,  Penrod And Sam
Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Cloth Good/- No dj. Cover has bumped corners & 3 small stains. Child's handwriting on front flyleaf, pages yellowed.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Tarkington,Booth;,  Penrod Jashber
Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Cloth Good/- No dj. Cover red color faded, spine sunned.

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Tarkington,Booth;,  The Fascinating Stranger And Other Stories
Doubleday, Page & Co.-1st Edition 1923 Cloth Reading copy. No dj. Hinges starting, repaired with cloth tape. Damage to cover on the spine, edges worn, stains on the back cover. All pages present.

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Tarkington,Booth;,  The Turmoil
Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Reading copy only. Quite worn.
Photograph from the movie opposite the title page and touching inscription ''you took my heart'' on the title page.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Betty CrockerBrett Halliday >>>


Try these sites for other Booth Tarkington Listings

Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Amworlds.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Pellabooks.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Aurorabookshop.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions