|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Block,Lawrence;, A Long Line Of Dead Men Avon Books-1st Edition 1994 Paperback Very Good. Missing front flyleaf. ADVANCE READING COPY, signed by Block.
Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Block,Lawrence;, Deadly Honeymoon MacMillan 1967 Hardback 1st EDITION of Block's 1st hardback novel. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket are lightly edgeworn. A number is lightly written on the inside front of the dust jacket. Some light scuff marks on the back of the dust jacket.
Price: 180.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Block,Lawrence;, Eight Million Ways To Die Avon 1993 Paperback Good. Signed by Block.
Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Block,Lawrence;, Hope to Die Morrow 2001 Softcover 1ST edition. Paperback, Uncorrected proof. Good/- No dustjacket as issued. Light edgewear, reading crease along spine. A Matthew Scudder mystery. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Block,Lawrence;, Tanner's Twelve Swingers Fawcett Gold Medal Book-1st Edition - d1869 1967 Paperback Very Good. Paperback original. Signed by Block.
Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Block,Lawrence;, The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams Dutton, 1st edition 1994 Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine A Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery. Signed by the author. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Block,Lawrence;, The Canceled Czech Fawcett Gold Medal Books-1st Edition #d1747 1966 Paperback Good. Paperback original. Edgewear, one corner creased, spine slightly cocked. Signed by Block.
Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Block,Lawrence;, The Devil Knows You're Dead Morrow Books 1993 Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine Signed by the author. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Block,Lawrence;, The Girl With The Green Heart A Gold Medal Book #1555 - 1st 1965 Paperback Good-. Paperback original. Edgeworn, horizontal crease across spine, spine cocked.
Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Block,Lawrence;, The Specialists Fawcett Gold Medal Books-1st Edition #R2067 1969 Paperback Very Good. Some stains on the back cover. Paperback original. Signed by Block.
Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Block,Lawrence;, The Thief Who Couldn't Sleep Fawcett Gold Medal Books-1st Edition - D1722 1966 Paperback Good. Paperback original. Bumped corners, edgewear, spine slightly cocked. Bookstore stamp on front flyleaf. Signed by Block.
Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence,Josephine;, Christine Cupples & Leon Company-1st Edition 1930 Cloth Good/- No dj. Book has stains on the edges and on the cover. Bookplate and doodling on the endpapers. Thelma Gooch
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lowery,Lawrence F.;, How Does the Wind Blow? Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1969 Hardback Very Good/Poor The dustjacket has several tears. Illustrated by Betty Fraser. An ''I Wonder Why'' book. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Powell,Lawrence Clark;, Landscape and Literature Dallas: SMU 1990 Hardcover Limited edition of 750. Near fine. No dustjacket as issued. Foreword by David Farmer. ISBN: 18-78516-01-9. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |