Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Block,Lawrence;,  A Long Line Of Dead Men
Avon Books-1st Edition 1994 Paperback Very Good. Missing front flyleaf. ADVANCE READING COPY, signed by Block.

Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Block,Lawrence;,  Deadly Honeymoon
MacMillan 1967 Hardback 1st EDITION of Block's 1st hardback novel. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket are lightly edgeworn. A number is lightly written on the inside front of the dust jacket. Some light scuff marks on the back of the dust jacket.

Price: 180.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Block,Lawrence;,  Eight Million Ways To Die
Avon 1993 Paperback Good. Signed by Block.

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Block,Lawrence;,  Hope to Die
Morrow 2001 Softcover 1ST edition. Paperback, Uncorrected proof. Good/- No dustjacket as issued. Light edgewear, reading crease along spine.
A Matthew Scudder mystery.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Block,Lawrence;,  Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Fawcett Gold Medal Book-1st Edition - d1869 1967 Paperback Very Good. Paperback original. Signed by Block.

Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Block,Lawrence;,  The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams
Dutton, 1st edition 1994 Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine
A Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery. Signed by the author.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Block,Lawrence;,  The Canceled Czech
Fawcett Gold Medal Books-1st Edition #d1747 1966 Paperback Good. Paperback original. Edgewear, one corner creased, spine slightly cocked. Signed by Block.

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Block,Lawrence;,  The Devil Knows You're Dead
Morrow Books 1993 Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine
Signed by the author.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Block,Lawrence;,  The Girl With The Green Heart
A Gold Medal Book #1555 - 1st 1965 Paperback Good-. Paperback original. Edgeworn, horizontal crease across spine, spine cocked.

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Block,Lawrence;,  The Specialists
Fawcett Gold Medal Books-1st Edition #R2067 1969 Paperback Very Good. Some stains on the back cover. Paperback original. Signed by Block.

Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Block,Lawrence;,  The Thief Who Couldn't Sleep
Fawcett Gold Medal Books-1st Edition - D1722 1966 Paperback Good. Paperback original. Bumped corners, edgewear, spine slightly cocked. Bookstore stamp on front flyleaf. Signed by Block.

Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence,Josephine;,  Christine
Cupples & Leon Company-1st Edition 1930 Cloth Good/- No dj. Book has stains on the edges and on the cover. Bookplate and doodling on the endpapers. Thelma Gooch

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lowery,Lawrence F.;,  How Does the Wind Blow?
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1969 Hardback Very Good/Poor The dustjacket has several tears.
Illustrated by Betty Fraser. An ''I Wonder Why'' book.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Powell,Lawrence Clark;,  Landscape and Literature
Dallas: SMU 1990 Hardcover Limited edition of 750. Near fine. No dustjacket as issued. Foreword by David Farmer.
ISBN: 18-78516-01-9. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry McmurtryLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions