|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bremer,J. Lewis;, A Text-book of Histology Blakiston's Sons 1936 Hardback 5th edition. Good/- No dust jacket. Light edgewear and bumped corners. Former owner's name on front flyleaf. Lots of illustrations. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Carroll,Lewis;, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland NY: Cupples & Leon Co. 1917 Hardcover Good condition, tight & complete with color cut-out figures making the Mad Hatter's Tea Party uncut; edgeworn, bumped corners, tanned pages with brown silhouettes on each page, back cover scuffed. Julia Greene & Helen Pettes Illustrated by Julia Greene & Helen Pettes after John Tenniel, color front cover. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Leary,Lewis;, The Book-Peddling Parson Algonquin Books-1st Edition 1984 cloth Very Good/Good DJ has edgewear and 2 tears on the upper edge. ''An account of the life & works of Mason Locke Weems, patriot, pitchman, author, and purveyor of morality to the citizenry of the United States of America.'' Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Lewis,Alfred Allan;, The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book NY: MacMillan 1973 Hardcover Good/Good; illustrated with black & white photos Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lewis,Cotton;, Cowboy Poetry Self-published 1990 Softcover 2nd printing, SIGNED by Mr Lewis on the back of the front cover. Spiral bound in very good condition. Illustrated by Mr. Lewis in black and white. A collection of cowboy poetry including Baxter Black, Paul Patterson, Clay Lindley, Alvin Davis, Jack Douglas, and Mr. Lewis. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lewis,David L.;McCarville,Mike Ford: 1903 to 1984 Beekman House - 1st 1983 Cloth Very Good/Very Good. DJ is lightly edgeworn with 1 small tear on spine.
Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lewis,Faye;, Nothing to Make a Shadow Iowa State Univ. Press 1971 Hardback 1ST Edition. Reading copy.
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Lewis,Lucinda;, Porsche - the Fine Art of the Sports Car Thunder Bay Press 1997 Hardback Near Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket has 1 small tear at a lower corner. Large format book with full color illustrations. Price: 105.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lewis,Sinclair;, Free Air Harcourt, Brace 1919 Hardback 1ST EDITION. Good/- No dust jacket. Edgewear, bumped corners, scuff marks on the spine. Book is clean and tight.
Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lewis,William;Rowland,Albert The Silent Readers The John C. Winston Co. 1920 Cloth Very Good/- No dj. Cover worn with bumped corners and rubbed edges. Fredrick Richardson & Edwin Prittie
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Wehmeyer,Lewis E.;Shear,C. L. Plants Susceptible or Resistant to Cotton Root Rot College Station, TX: Texas A&M 1929 Softcover Softcover, Bulletin 393, February, 1929; very good condition; included with ''Texas Root-Rot of Cotton: Field Experiments in 1907 The ''Plants Susceptible…'' bulletin has 30 pages with black and white photos. ''Texas Root-Rot'' has 7 pages, is in good condition with the only flaw, small ink check marks at various places in the pamphlet. Texas residents will have state tax added to the Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |