Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bremer,J. Lewis;,  A Text-book of Histology
Blakiston's Sons 1936 Hardback 5th edition. Good/- No dust jacket. Light edgewear and bumped corners. Former owner's name on front flyleaf.
Lots of illustrations.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Carroll,Lewis;,  Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
NY: Cupples & Leon Co. 1917 Hardcover Good condition, tight & complete with color cut-out figures making the Mad Hatter's Tea Party uncut; edgeworn, bumped corners, tanned pages with brown silhouettes on each page, back cover scuffed. Julia Greene & Helen Pettes
Illustrated by Julia Greene & Helen Pettes after John Tenniel, color front cover. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leary,Lewis;,  The Book-Peddling Parson
Algonquin Books-1st Edition 1984 cloth Very Good/Good DJ has edgewear and 2 tears on the upper edge.
''An account of the life & works of Mason Locke Weems, patriot, pitchman, author, and purveyor of morality to the citizenry of the United States of America.''
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Lewis,Alfred Allan;,  The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book
NY: MacMillan 1973 Hardcover Good/Good; illustrated with black & white photos
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Lewis,Cotton;,  Cowboy Poetry
Self-published 1990 Softcover 2nd printing, SIGNED by Mr Lewis on the back of the front cover. Spiral bound in very good condition.
Illustrated by Mr. Lewis in black and white. A collection of cowboy poetry including Baxter Black, Paul Patterson, Clay Lindley, Alvin Davis, Jack Douglas, and Mr. Lewis. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lewis,David L.;McCarville,Mike  Ford: 1903 to 1984
Beekman House - 1st 1983 Cloth Very Good/Very Good. DJ is lightly edgeworn with 1 small tear on spine.

Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lewis,Faye;,  Nothing to Make a Shadow
Iowa State Univ. Press 1971 Hardback 1ST Edition. Reading copy.

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Lewis,Lucinda;,  Porsche - the Fine Art of the Sports Car
Thunder Bay Press 1997 Hardback Near Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket has 1 small tear at a lower corner.
Large format book with full color illustrations.
Price: 105.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lewis,Sinclair;,  Free Air
Harcourt, Brace 1919 Hardback 1ST EDITION. Good/- No dust jacket. Edgewear, bumped corners, scuff marks on the spine. Book is clean and tight.

Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lewis,William;Rowland,Albert  The Silent Readers
The John C. Winston Co. 1920 Cloth Very Good/- No dj. Cover worn with bumped corners and rubbed edges. Fredrick Richardson & Edwin Prittie

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Wehmeyer,Lewis E.;Shear,C. L.  Plants Susceptible or Resistant to Cotton Root Rot
College Station, TX: Texas A&M 1929 Softcover Softcover, Bulletin 393, February, 1929; very good condition; included with ''Texas Root-Rot of Cotton: Field Experiments in 1907
The ''Plants Susceptible…'' bulletin has 30 pages with black and white photos. ''Texas Root-Rot'' has 7 pages, is in good condition with the only flaw, small ink check marks at various places in the pamphlet. Texas residents will have state tax added to the
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Leon UrisLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions