Shirley Dyess, Inc. dba The Dust Jacket Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Victor Appleton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Appleton II,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Repelatron Skyway
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Hardcover Good/- light edgewear & bumped corners.

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Appleton II,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Ultrasonic Cycloplane
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover Very Good/-, light edgewear
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Appleton,Victor II;,  Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good/Good with edgewear on the upper edge Graham Kaye
Colorful dustjacket, black & white illustrations by Graham Kaye inside. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift Among the Fire Fighter
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hardcover 1st edition, very good condition, no dj. Some light soiling to the cover and front hinge repaired with hinge tape.
TX residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Aerial Warship
NY: Grosset and Dunlap 1915 Hardcover Reprint, Very good/Poor dj. Book cover clean, hinges tight. DJ has lots of edgewear, several tears on the edges including losson the upper edge.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Airline Express
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Hardcover Good + condition, light edgewear, lightly bumped corners, neatly written gift inscription on front flyleaf. Hinges tight, cover clean - rare in this series.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Chest of Secrets
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Hardcover Reprint in very good condition, no dj. Very light edgewear & bumped corners, spine darkened, gift inscr. On front flyleaf, 1 small stain on front pastedown. Clean cover, tight hinges - very rare in this series.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Electric Locomotive
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hardcover Good/Poor Book has tanned pages and edgewear. Dustjacket is edgeworn with several tears.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Electric Locomotive
NY: Grosset and Dunlap 1911 Hardcover Reprint, inside dj flap lists to ''His Great Oil Gusher.'' Very Good in poor dj. Hinges sound, light edgewear & bumped corners. DJ bright & clean, but 2 tears on upper edge: 1 inch off the upper spine, 3/4 inch at back upper corner, tears at 2 lower seam
FO name on front flyleaf. Dustjacket & tight hinges very rare in this series. TX residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Motorcycle
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Hardcover Poor

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Photo Telephone
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Hardcover Early reprint, good minus condition with edgewear, bumped corners, fo name on front and back endpapers, 1 page with corner torn off not interfering with text, hinge tape on front hinge, & 2 stains on back cover.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Sky Train
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Hardcover 1st edition, good condition with bumped corners, small spots on soil on cover, gift inscr. Neatly written on the front flyleaf, front hinge strengthened with hinge tape.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift and His Undersea Search
NY: Grosset and Dunlap 1920 Hardcover Very good, no dj, light edgewear, bumped corners, hinge tape on front hinge, cover clean.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift Circling the Globe
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover 1st printing, very good condition, no dj. Very light edgewear & bumped corners, fo name neatly stamped on front flyleaf; small stains on cover, tight hinges.
To ''His Airline Express'' on back ad. Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift in Captivity
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover Good condition, no dj; light edgewear, bumped corners, front hinge repaired with hinge tape. No writing in book, no stains on cover.
Texas residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Appleton,Victor;,  Tom Swift in the Land of Wonders
NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Reprint, very good in poor dj. Book has a clean cover & tight hinges, rare in this series. DJ has lots of edgewear and 2 inch loss on the upper spine, tears at the front edges but no loss.
TX residents will have state tax added to their bill.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Truman CapoteVictor Canning >>>


Try these sites for other Victor Appleton Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Marys-books.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Pellabooks.com
Gloversbookery.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Hitherandyonbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Davespre-ownedbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions